Seller's Agent in 2018
Jared Nuñez
Ambiance Realty
(310) 749-4626
4 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $733,037
This home is located at 421 N Bullis Rd, Compton, CA 90221 since 20 September 2017 and is currently estimated at $701,509, approximately $390 per square foot. This property was built in 1941. 421 N Bullis Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majestic United Inc | $345,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Prosperity Investments Llc | $305,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Mata Josefa | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Mata Josefa | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mata Josefa | -- | None Available | |
| Huerta Arturo | -- | United Title Company | |
| Huerta Arturo | $425,000 | United Title Company | |
| Smith Marche | -- | United Title Company | |
| Smith Marche | -- | -- | |
| Smith Geraldine | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Smith Marche | $90,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cenlar Fsb | $76,226 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Majestic United Inc | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mata Josefa | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Prosperity Investments Llc | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huerta Arturo | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huerta Arturo | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Marche | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Marche | $116,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.3% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,349 | $647,336 | $424,483 | $222,853 |
| 2024 | $11,349 | $634,644 | $416,160 | $218,484 |
| 2023 | $11,205 | $622,200 | $408,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $10,233 | $610,000 | $400,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $6,315 | $348,574 | $247,538 | $101,036 |
| 2019 | $5,696 | $311,100 | $204,000 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $4,555 | $248,374 | $110,389 | $137,985 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $238,731 | $106,103 | $132,628 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $235,146 | $104,510 | $130,636 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $230,541 | $102,463 | $128,078 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jared Nuñez
Ambiance Realty
(310) 749-4626
4 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Leslie Ocampo
American Financial Group
(562) 843-7524
5 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW17217546
APN: 6183-001-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.