421 Temple Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Temple Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $519,935, approximately $339 per square foot. 421 Temple Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Adamson David
Bought by
Adamson Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Eby Steven P and Renee Eby S
Bought by
Adamson David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson Justin | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Adamson David E | $140,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adamson David E | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $235,150 | $67,184 | $167,966 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $230,540 | $65,867 | $164,673 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $226,021 | $64,576 | $161,445 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $221,590 | $63,310 | $158,280 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $217,246 | $62,069 | $155,177 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $215,019 | $61,433 | $153,586 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $210,804 | $60,229 | $150,575 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $206,672 | $59,049 | $147,623 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $202,621 | $57,892 | $144,729 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $198,649 | $56,757 | $141,892 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $195,666 | $55,905 | $139,761 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $191,834 | $54,810 | $137,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map