426 Temple Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Temple Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $531,909, approximately $401 per square foot. 426 Temple Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Lee Andrew T and Lee Kristin J
Bought by
Andrew And Kristin Lee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Heitz Benjamin H and Heitz Patricia Ann
Bought by
Lee Andrew T and Lee Jingjing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,920
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew And Kristin Lee Living Trust | -- | Rose Law Firm Of Napa Valley I | |
| Lee Andrew T | $370,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Andrew T | $295,920 | |
| Closed | Lee Andrew T | $36,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $515,599 | $125,446 | $390,153 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $505,490 | $122,987 | $382,503 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $495,579 | $120,576 | $375,003 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $485,862 | $118,212 | $367,650 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $439,000 | $79,000 | $360,000 |
| 2020 | $5,164 | $430,000 | $81,000 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $413,000 | $82,000 | $331,000 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $385,000 | $77,000 | $308,000 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $368,000 | $77,000 | $291,000 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $344,000 | $75,000 | $269,000 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $286,000 | $63,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $270,000 | $62,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map