421 Trout Lake Dr Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Trout Lake Dr, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $693,929, approximately $288 per square foot. 421 Trout Lake Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Barba Chavez Sandra
Bought by
Boldt James A and Boldt Edith S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,409
Outstanding Balance
$177,220
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$516,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Barba Chavez Sandra Lee
Bought by
Barba Chavez Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Robert and Chavez Sandra
Bought by
Barba Chavez Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Black Lisa Marie and Black Kelly L
Bought by
Chavez Robert and Chavez Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,400
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Black Lisa Marie
Bought by
Black Kelly L and Black Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Sold by
Liivik Hans
Bought by
Liivik Hans and Black Lisa Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boldt James A | $260,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Barba Chavez Sandra | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Barba Chavez Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Robert | $255,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Black Kelly L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Liivik Hans | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boldt James A | $253,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Barba Chavez Sandra | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Robert | $204,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Kelly L | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Robert | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $372,657 | $102,487 | $270,170 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $358,188 | $98,508 | $259,680 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $351,166 | $96,577 | $254,589 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $344,282 | $94,684 | $249,598 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $340,753 | $93,714 | $247,039 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $334,073 | $91,877 | $242,196 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $327,524 | $90,076 | $237,448 |
| 2017 | $4,666 | $321,103 | $88,310 | $232,793 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $314,808 | $86,579 | $228,229 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $310,080 | $85,279 | $224,801 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $304,007 | $83,609 | $220,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map