4211 Eugene St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Eugene St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $692,333, approximately $470 per square foot. 4211 Eugene St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marianna Avenue Elementary School, Belvedere Middle School, and East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Silva Michael
Bought by
Silva Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Catherine Ramirez
Bought by
Rogers Catherine Ramirez and Catherine Ramirez Rogers Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Catherine Ramirez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,182 | $468,780 | $341,347 | $127,433 |
| 2024 | $7,182 | $459,589 | $334,654 | $124,935 |
| 2023 | $6,814 | $450,579 | $328,093 | $122,486 |
| 2022 | $6,524 | $441,745 | $321,660 | $120,085 |
| 2021 | $6,451 | $433,084 | $315,353 | $117,731 |
| 2019 | $6,270 | $420,240 | $306,000 | $114,240 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $412,000 | $300,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $88,458 | $37,906 | $50,552 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $86,724 | $37,163 | $49,561 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $85,422 | $36,605 | $48,817 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $83,749 | $35,888 | $47,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map