4213 Keepsake Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $784,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 Keepsake Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $730,370, approximately $196 per square foot. 4213 Keepsake Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Vera E and Gardner Vera Eleanor
Bought by
Hernandez Vera E and Hernandez Abel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,850
Outstanding Balance
$193,460
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Bell Stanley E
Bought by
Gardner Vera Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Gardner Vera Eleanor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Vera E | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Vera Eleanor | $150,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gardner Vera Eleanor | $354,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Vera E | $251,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Vera Eleanor | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,051 | $560,953 | $67,797 | $493,156 |
| 2024 | $6,810 | $549,955 | $66,468 | $483,487 |
| 2023 | $6,684 | $539,172 | $65,165 | $474,007 |
| 2022 | $6,504 | $528,601 | $63,888 | $464,713 |
| 2021 | $6,168 | $518,237 | $62,636 | $455,601 |
| 2020 | $6,084 | $512,924 | $61,994 | $450,930 |
| 2019 | $6,008 | $502,868 | $60,779 | $442,089 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $493,009 | $59,588 | $433,421 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $483,343 | $58,420 | $424,923 |
| 2016 | $5,685 | $473,867 | $57,275 | $416,592 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $441,500 | $59,000 | $382,500 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $412,500 | $55,000 | $357,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map