4213 Peach Way Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,381,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 Peach Way, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,355,171, approximately $632 per square foot. 4213 Peach Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1987
Bought by
Johnson Robert J and Johnson Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1983
Bought by
Johnson Robert J and Johnson Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1980
Bought by
Johnson Robert J and Johnson Elizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,574 | $85,951 | $20,488 | $65,463 |
| 2024 | $8,574 | $85,951 | $20,488 | $65,463 |
| 2023 | $8,432 | $99,549 | $14,184 | $89,050 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $69,465 | $11,412 | $58,053 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $71,464 | $11,740 | $59,724 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $62,548 | $19,019 | $43,529 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $62,548 | $19,019 | $43,529 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $54,562 | $16,560 | $38,002 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $60,321 | $18,308 | $42,013 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $51,166 | $17,830 | $33,336 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $46,486 | $26,825 | $19,661 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $46,486 | $26,825 | $19,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map