4526 Apple Way Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $1,528,000 - $1,782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4526 Apple Way, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,655,037, approximately $482 per square foot. 4526 Apple Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Bought by
Fries Harriet G and Fries Stephen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Bought by
Fries Harriet G and Fries Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1989
Bought by
Fries Harriet G and Fries Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1978
Bought by
Fries Harriet G and Fries Stephen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fries Harriet G | -- | -- | |
| Fries Harriet G | -- | -- | |
| Fries Harriet G | $216,000 | -- | |
| Fries Harriet G | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,627 | $106,188 | $32,000 | $74,188 |
| 2024 | $9,627 | $106,188 | $32,000 | $74,188 |
| 2023 | $9,468 | $110,999 | $16,938 | $97,746 |
| 2022 | $6,994 | $78,737 | $13,622 | $65,115 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $81,002 | $14,014 | $66,988 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $69,212 | $19,019 | $50,193 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $69,212 | $19,019 | $50,193 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $62,122 | $16,632 | $45,490 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $68,679 | $18,388 | $50,291 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $59,732 | $17,910 | $41,822 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $52,401 | $30,248 | $22,153 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $52,401 | $30,248 | $22,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map