4215 County Road 514 Ignacio, CO 81137
Estimated Value: $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 County Road 514, Ignacio, CO 81137 and is currently estimated at $407,000, approximately $334 per square foot. 4215 County Road 514 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Bayfield Elementary School, Bayfield Middle School, and Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Ruth Etta
Bought by
Vocke Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vocke Melissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $5,650 | $3,260 | $2,390 |
| 2024 | $254 | $4,280 | $3,280 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $254 | $4,280 | $3,280 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $320 | $5,250 | $3,280 | $1,970 |
| 2021 | $347 | $5,540 | $3,660 | $1,880 |
| 2020 | $323 | $5,320 | $3,430 | $1,890 |
| 2019 | $282 | $5,320 | $3,430 | $1,890 |
| 2018 | $323 | $6,210 | $4,220 | $1,990 |
| 2017 | $324 | $6,210 | $4,220 | $1,990 |
| 2016 | $233 | $4,420 | $2,650 | $1,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,420 | $2,650 | $1,770 |
| 2014 | $217 | $5,180 | $3,470 | $1,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,210 | $0 | $2,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map