Estimated Value: $579,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Bell Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $617,012, approximately $579 per square foot. 4217 Bell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Arvizu Miguel Angel and Arvizu Mirna
Bought by
Arvizu Family Trust and Arvizu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Arvizu Mirna Contreras
Bought by
Arvizu Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,345
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Flores Filiberto and Gomez Antonia
Bought by
Arvizu Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,345
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Flores Filiberto
Bought by
Flores Filiberto and Gomez Antonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Antonia
Bought by
Flores Filiberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Flores Filiberto and Gomez Antonia
Bought by
Flores Filiberto and Gomez Antonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Ebenezer
Bought by
Flores Filiberto and Gomez Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,812
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvizu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arvizu Miguel Angel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arvizu Miguel A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Arvizu Miguel A | $205,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Flores Filiberto | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Flores Filiberto | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Flores Filiberto | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Flores Filiberto | $129,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arvizu Miguel A | $186,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Filiberto | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Filiberto | $127,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $262,625 | $196,781 | $65,844 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $257,476 | $192,923 | $64,553 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $252,429 | $189,141 | $63,288 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $247,481 | $185,433 | $62,048 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $242,630 | $181,798 | $60,832 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $235,435 | $176,406 | $59,029 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $230,820 | $172,948 | $57,872 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $221,859 | $166,233 | $55,626 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $218,528 | $163,737 | $54,791 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $214,248 | $160,530 | $53,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map