4217 Eldenberry Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $825,698
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Eldenberry Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $749,425, approximately $241 per square foot. 4217 Eldenberry Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Mathai Koshy and Virdi Jasdeep Kaur
Bought by
Mathai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,527
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Mathai Koshy and Mathai Jasdeep K
Bought by
Mathai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Anaya John
Bought by
Mathai Koshy and Virdi Jasdeep K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Anaya John
Bought by
Anaya John and Anaya Aggie Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Anaya Aggie
Bought by
Anaya John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Matthews Homes
Bought by
Anaya John and Anaya Aggie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,950
Interest Rate
8.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathai | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mathai Koshy | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mathai | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathai Koshy | $600,000 | Stewart Title Modesto | |
| Anaya John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anaya John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anaya John | $277,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathai Koshy | $555,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathai Koshy | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anaya John | $366,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Anaya John | $221,950 | |
| Closed | Mathai Koshy | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,320 | $678,000 | $240,000 | $438,000 |
| 2024 | $8,778 | $730,500 | $230,000 | $500,500 |
| 2023 | $8,777 | $730,500 | $230,000 | $500,500 |
| 2022 | $7,760 | $647,000 | $230,000 | $417,000 |
| 2021 | $6,448 | $551,000 | $190,000 | $361,000 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $486,000 | $160,000 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $486,000 | $160,000 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $455,500 | $125,000 | $330,500 |
| 2017 | $5,123 | $430,000 | $120,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $422,500 | $90,000 | $332,500 |
| 2015 | $5,203 | $434,500 | $59,000 | $375,500 |
| 2014 | $4,888 | $406,000 | $55,000 | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map