4219 E Fitzgerald Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,610,000 - $1,889,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,303
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4219 E Fitzgerald Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,749,702, approximately $529 per square foot. 4219 E Fitzgerald Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Fukushima Roy T and Fukushima Jennie L
Bought by
Fukushima Roy T and Fukushima Jennie Loh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fukushima Roy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,017 | $742,704 | $319,417 | $423,287 |
| 2024 | $8,017 | $728,142 | $313,154 | $414,988 |
| 2023 | $7,839 | $713,865 | $307,014 | $406,851 |
| 2022 | $7,687 | $699,868 | $300,994 | $398,874 |
| 2021 | $7,471 | $686,146 | $295,093 | $391,053 |
| 2020 | $7,401 | $679,111 | $292,067 | $387,044 |
| 2019 | $7,306 | $665,796 | $286,341 | $379,455 |
| 2018 | $7,194 | $652,742 | $280,727 | $372,015 |
| 2017 | $6,892 | $639,944 | $275,223 | $364,721 |
| 2016 | $6,757 | $627,397 | $269,827 | $357,570 |
| 2015 | $6,658 | $617,973 | $265,774 | $352,199 |
| 2014 | $6,515 | $605,868 | $260,568 | $345,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map