4222 E Fitzgerald Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,766,000 - $2,056,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,611
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 E Fitzgerald Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,906,849, approximately $528 per square foot. 4222 E Fitzgerald Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Stickel Teryal L
Bought by
Stickel Teryal L and Glenn W Stickel & Teryal L Stickel 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Stickel Glenn W and Stickel Teryal L
Bought by
Stickel Glenn W and Stickel Teryal L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickel Teryal L | -- | -- | |
| Stickel Glenn W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,836 | $1,014,664 | $512,760 | $501,904 |
| 2024 | $10,836 | $994,769 | $502,706 | $492,063 |
| 2023 | $10,598 | $975,264 | $492,849 | $482,415 |
| 2022 | $10,394 | $956,142 | $483,186 | $472,956 |
| 2021 | $10,100 | $937,395 | $473,712 | $463,683 |
| 2020 | $10,007 | $927,784 | $468,855 | $458,929 |
| 2019 | $9,877 | $909,593 | $459,662 | $449,931 |
| 2018 | $9,725 | $891,758 | $450,649 | $441,109 |
| 2017 | $9,314 | $874,273 | $441,813 | $432,460 |
| 2016 | $9,132 | $857,131 | $433,150 | $423,981 |
| 2015 | $8,998 | $844,257 | $426,644 | $417,613 |
| 2014 | $8,805 | $827,720 | $418,287 | $409,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map