Seller's Agent in 2015
Dennis Maakestad
Century 21 Circle
(815) 739-5926
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $289,000
Great ranch home with finished basement, screened porch, deck, and shed. Open floor plan with 3 bedrooms. Basement has family room with wet bar, wood stove, office, and 2nd bathroom. Newer C/A. Nice size fenced yard with shed. 1 car insulated garage. Great location near downtown and minutes from the Metra station. Curtains, freezer, mini fridge, and playset do not stay. Wood stove has not been used - as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Circle License #475127359 Listed on: 04/13/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Jacob Kenneth | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hoskinson Aaron | $117,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| American Bank & Trust Company Na | -- | None Available | |
| Nolan David W | $116,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow Jacob Kenneth | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoskinson Aaron | $119,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan David W | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | For Sale | $155,000 | +32.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | $117,450 | -12.9% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,566 | $74,026 | $9,591 | $64,435 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $66,810 | $8,656 | $58,154 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $70,076 | $7,944 | $62,132 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $67,749 | $7,603 | $60,146 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $66,161 | $7,425 | $58,736 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $65,190 | $7,316 | $57,874 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $56,874 | $7,316 | $49,558 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $56,228 | $7,233 | $48,995 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $50,785 | $7,042 | $43,743 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,863 | $6,767 | $45,096 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,057 | $7,529 | $44,528 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,057 | $7,529 | $44,528 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dennis Maakestad
Century 21 Circle
(815) 739-5926
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Angus Woodbury
RE/MAX
(630) 408-4944
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Matt Kombrink
One Source Realty
(630) 803-8444
29 in this area
922 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Joel Anderson
REMAX All Pro - St Charles
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dan Leuer
Leuer Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08889107
APN: 11-06-204-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.