4220 Tomahawk Trail Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated payment $3,460/month
About This Home
Airbnb-Approved Home with KIVA Access - Earn $450-$650/Night! Welcome to 4220 Tomahawk Trail in the highly sought-after Copper Cove neighborhood just a short stroll to Lake Tulloch! This Airbnb-approved tri-level home offers access to the KIVA recreational area with docks, BBQ areas, and lake access. With approx. 2,500 sq. ft. of remodeled space (2021), this 3-bed, 3-bath home features a flexible loft and a spacious lower-level entertainment area perfect for hosting guests or short-term renters. The open kitchen boasts a large quartz island, stainless steel appliances, and flows into the dining area and large deck ideal for gatherings. Two bedrooms and a full bath are on the main level, while the upstairs primary suite includes double sinks, a glass subway tile shower, and private deck. Other highlights include a newer HVAC system, fresh interior paint, exposed beam ceilings, and ceiling fans throughout. Short-term rentals in this area average $450-$650 per night, making this a strong income-producing investment or getaway home. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a lake-access home with short-term rental upside. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1979 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
HOA Fees
- $22 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Flat Roof Shape
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,500 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Separate Bedroom Exit
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Tile Bathroom Countertop
- Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
- Separate Shower
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 067-003-003
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, security, management
- Copper Cove Association, Phone Number (209) 785-2688
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $600,684 | $26,530 | $574,154 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $535,500 | $25,500 | $510,000 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $244,800 | $15,300 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $156,698 | $48,091 | $108,607 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $155,092 | $47,598 | $107,494 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $152,052 | $46,665 | $105,387 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $149,071 | $45,750 | $103,321 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $146,149 | $44,853 | $101,296 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $143,284 | $43,974 | $99,310 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $141,133 | $43,314 | $97,819 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,369 | $42,466 | $95,903 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $539,950 | +2.8% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Sold | $525,000 | +5.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2021 11/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | For Sale | $499,900 | +108.3% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $525,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $525,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $240,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $472,500 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $472,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $319,700 | Commercial |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226042570
APN: 067-003-003-000
- 4319 Tomahawk Trail
- 4248 Council Trail Unit 7
- 4227 Council Trail
- 4459 Council Trail
- 4383 Bonnett Ct
- 4589 Tomahawk Trail
- 4501 Tomahawk Trail
- 5 Paseo Delago
- 3 Paseo Delago
- 6256 Ricky Rd
- 4740 Lakeshore Dr
- 4756 Lakeshore Dr
- 6250 Bluff View Rd
- 6286 Ricky Rd
- 4881 Pueblo Trail
- 4983 Pueblo Trail
- 4775 Pueblo Trail
- 4855 Bayview Dr
- 4625 Bayview Dr
- 4991 Yuma Ct Unit 1829
- 1048 Morado Cir
- 9885 Maiden Ln