4223 Wayne Rd Greensboro, NC 27407
Sedgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4223 Wayne Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407 and is currently estimated at $306,841, approximately $160 per square foot. 4223 Wayne Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Millis Road Elementary School, Jamestown Middle School, and Ragsdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $210,800 | $115,500 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $210,800 | $115,500 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $210,800 | $115,500 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $210,800 | $115,500 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $180,100 | $101,500 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $180,100 | $101,500 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map