4224 Blake Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,885
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Blake Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $776,209, approximately $199 per square foot. 4224 Blake Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Bernardo Marinetee and Bernardo Narciso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,618
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Papp Louis A
Bought by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Papp Louis A and Papp Louis
Bought by
Papp Louis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Papp Laurana
Bought by
Papp Louis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Cologgi Michael and Cologgi Melody Anne
Bought by
Papp Louis and Papp Laurana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,950
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Cologgi Michael and Cologgi Melody Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,700
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,700
Interest Rate
6.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardo Marinetee | $457,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc | $700,345 | None Available | |
| Papp Louis A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Papp Louis A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Papp Louis | $580,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Cologgi Michael | $366,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernardo Marinetee | $410,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Papp Louis A | $656,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Papp Louis A | $656,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Papp Louis | $463,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Cologgi Michael | $365,700 | |
| Closed | Cologgi Michael | $68,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,514 | $599,934 | $111,641 | $488,293 |
| 2024 | $7,257 | $588,171 | $109,452 | $478,719 |
| 2023 | $7,122 | $576,639 | $107,306 | $469,333 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $565,333 | $105,202 | $460,131 |
| 2021 | $6,571 | $554,249 | $103,140 | $451,109 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $548,567 | $102,083 | $446,484 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $537,812 | $100,082 | $437,730 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $527,268 | $98,120 | $429,148 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $480,000 | $120,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $5,638 | $467,500 | $90,000 | $377,500 |
| 2015 | $5,544 | $456,500 | $59,000 | $397,500 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $426,500 | $55,000 | $371,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map