4226 Longfellow Ave Minneapolis, MN 55407
Ericsson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $322,240, approximately $328 per square foot. 4226 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2021
Sold by
Sathre Christopher W and Sathre Kathryn L
Bought by
Sathre Christopher W and Sathre Kathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sathre Christopher W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,186 | $300,000 | $138,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $313,000 | $138,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $313,000 | $133,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $278,000 | $94,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $278,000 | $71,900 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $275,000 | $49,500 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $250,000 | $49,500 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $189,000 | $45,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $171,000 | $45,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $171,000 | $45,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map