4226 Timberline Ct Lawrence, KS 66049
Quail Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,782 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Timberline Ct, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $234,696, approximately $180 per square foot. 4226 Timberline Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Tuttle Linda S
Bought by
Summerall Richard E and Summerall Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,691
Outstanding Balance
$82,042
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2001
Sold by
Lassman John and Lassman John D
Bought by
Tuttle Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerall Richard E | -- | First American Title | |
| Tuttle Linda S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summerall Richard E | $127,691 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle Linda S | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $24,633 | $4,600 | $20,033 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $23,805 | $3,450 | $20,355 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $22,529 | $4,025 | $18,504 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $19,941 | $3,679 | $16,262 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $16,238 | $3,164 | $13,074 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $16,112 | $3,164 | $12,948 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $15,330 | $3,679 | $11,651 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $14,674 | $3,679 | $10,995 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $13,823 | $3,679 | $10,144 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $13,858 | $3,679 | $10,179 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $13,501 | $3,679 | $9,822 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $13,386 | $3,679 | $9,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map