4227 N Montego Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $925,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,753
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 N Montego Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $809,188, approximately $215 per square foot. 4227 N Montego Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Anderson Edward R and Anderson Sally M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,895
Outstanding Balance
$200,434
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$608,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Kayla Le and Nguyen Tony Trinh
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,895
Outstanding Balance
$200,434
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$608,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Quail Lake Properties Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Tony Trinh and Nguyen Kayla Le
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$626,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Edward R | $356,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $280,927 | None Available | |
| Nguyen Tony Trinh | $783,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Edward R | $307,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tony Trinh | $626,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $459,518 | $161,345 | $298,173 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $441,677 | $155,081 | $286,596 |
| 2022 | $5,906 | $433,018 | $152,041 | $280,977 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $424,528 | $149,060 | $275,468 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $420,176 | $147,532 | $272,644 |
| 2019 | $5,607 | $411,939 | $144,640 | $267,299 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $403,862 | $141,804 | $262,058 |
| 2017 | $5,315 | $395,944 | $139,024 | $256,920 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $388,182 | $136,299 | $251,883 |
| 2015 | $5,089 | $382,352 | $134,252 | $248,100 |
| 2014 | $4,965 | $374,864 | $131,623 | $243,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map