4239 N Montego Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $656,080 - $864,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 N Montego Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $727,020, approximately $300 per square foot. 4239 N Montego Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Castillo Leslee
Bought by
2025 Leslee L Castillo Revocable Trust and Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Quail Lake Properties Llc
Bought by
Castillo Ruben Elias and Castillo Leslee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Leslee L Castillo Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castillo Ruben Elias | $420,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Ruben Elias | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,622 | $553,344 | $128,110 | $425,234 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $531,860 | $123,137 | $408,723 |
| 2022 | $7,080 | $521,432 | $120,723 | $400,709 |
| 2021 | $7,034 | $511,208 | $118,356 | $392,852 |
| 2020 | $6,841 | $505,967 | $117,143 | $388,824 |
| 2019 | $6,717 | $496,047 | $114,847 | $381,200 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $486,322 | $112,596 | $373,726 |
| 2017 | $6,364 | $476,788 | $110,389 | $366,399 |
| 2016 | $6,022 | $467,440 | $108,225 | $359,215 |
| 2015 | $6,086 | $460,420 | $106,600 | $353,820 |
| 2014 | $5,824 | $440,800 | $133,400 | $307,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map