Estimated Value: $770,702 - $930,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 Christopher Michael Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $842,676, approximately $286 per square foot. 4228 Christopher Michael Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guo Wei | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hewitt Christopher B | $340,500 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guo Wei | $221,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewitt Christopher B | $323,050 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $377,933 | $93,518 | $284,415 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $370,524 | $91,685 | $278,839 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $363,260 | $89,888 | $273,372 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $356,138 | $88,126 | $268,012 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $349,156 | $86,399 | $262,757 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $345,577 | $85,514 | $260,063 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $338,802 | $83,838 | $254,964 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $332,160 | $82,195 | $249,965 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $325,648 | $80,584 | $245,064 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $319,264 | $79,004 | $240,260 |
| 2014 | $4,878 | $308,311 | $76,294 | $232,017 |
Map
- 4230 Eveningside Ln
- 4296 Oakridge Dr
- 4547 Glenbrook Dr
- 4637 Glenbrook Dr
- 443 Glenbriar Cir
- 28237 S Macarthur Dr
- 396 Glenbriar Cir
- 235 La Monte Ln
- 482 Quail Run Cir
- 8834 Waterwell Way
- 4738 Bonsai Ave
- 590 Havenwood Ct
- 2868 Joleo Ct
- 8540 W Bates Ct
- 8420 W Fairoaks Rd
- 8324 Waterwell Way
- 516 S Ventana Ave
- 27083 Lillegard Ct
- 710 Potsgrove Place
- 827 Sagewood Ln
- 4248 Christopher Michael Ct
- 4208 Christopher Michael Ct
- 4268 Christopher Michael Ct
- 4229 Eveningside Ln
- 4249 Eveningside Ln
- 4209 Eveningside Ln
- 286 Christopher Michael Ln
- 4269 Eveningside Ln
- 4288 Christopher Michael Ct
- 4247 Christopher Michael Ct
- 4267 Christopher Michael Ct
- 325 Christopher Michael Ln
- 315 Christopher Michael Ln
- 276 Christopher Michael Ln
- 4289 Eveningside Ln
- 335 Christopher Michael Ln
- 305 Christopher Michael Ln
- 4287 Christopher Michael Ct
- 4298 Christopher Michael Ct
- 345 Christopher Michael Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.