R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Raegan Kraft
Trading Places Real Estate, L.L.C.
(602) 770-3326
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $620,244
RARE GEM with NO HOA! Exceptionally Maintained Single Story Second Owner Home on a Large Cul-De-Sac Corner Lot with Mountain Views and Quick Trail Access! Professionally Opened Floorplan with 4beds, 2 baths, 2 Car Garage, Extended Driveway, RV Gate, and Beautiful Pool. Additional Features: NEW HVAC ($13k - 2025), NEW Owned Solar & Electrical Panel ($32k - 2023), NEW Exterior 25 Year Ceramic Paint ($17K - 2021), NEW RV Gate ($2400 - 2023), NEW Pool Filter (2022), and All Popcorn Ceilings Removed. Relax Poolside While Enjoying the Mountain Views and Arizona's Incredible Sunrise and Sunsets. Close to Parks, Trails, Freeways, Dining, Shopping, and Entertainment. Come See Why These Premium Sought After Homesites are Rarely Listed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trading Places Real Estate, L.L.C. License #SA543558000 Listed on: 05/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Scott | $620,000 | Roc Title Agency | |
| Trottier Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Trottier William G | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Trottier William George | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson Scott | $527,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trottier William G | $132,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $620,000 | -4.5% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -3.8% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $674,900 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $27,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $26,268 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $40,060 | $8,010 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $31,680 | $6,330 | $25,350 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $29,410 | $5,880 | $23,530 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Raegan Kraft
Trading Places Real Estate, L.L.C.
(602) 770-3326
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Lambert
Versatile Properties
(480) 284-3204
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6866363
APN: 301-40-400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.