4306 E Pearce Rd Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 E Pearce Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $527,531, approximately $351 per square foot. 4306 E Pearce Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2022
Sold by
Mackenzie Robert P and Mackenzie Susan
Bought by
Iannone Dell P and Iannone Elisabeth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Regan Timothy D
Bought by
Mackenzie Robert P and Mackenzie Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Regan Timothy D
Bought by
Regan Timothy D and Regan Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iannone Dell P | $475,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mackenzie Robert P | $210,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Regan Timothy D | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regan Timothy D | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $27,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $26,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $41,950 | $8,390 | $33,560 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $33,730 | $6,740 | $26,990 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $25,080 | $5,010 | $20,070 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $20,270 | $4,050 | $16,220 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map