423 Cayuga Heights Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $652,266, approximately $276 per square foot. 423 Cayuga Heights Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Ammons Archie
Bought by
Moon Francis C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Francis C | $220,000 | Crittenden Don |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,070 | $530,000 | $97,600 | $432,400 |
| 2024 | $14,070 | $530,000 | $97,600 | $432,400 |
| 2023 | $11,850 | $407,000 | $97,600 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $11,254 | $370,000 | $97,600 | $272,400 |
| 2021 | $11,141 | $370,000 | $97,600 | $272,400 |
| 2020 | $10,202 | $335,000 | $97,600 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $9,517 | $335,000 | $97,600 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $10,179 | $335,000 | $97,600 | $237,400 |
| 2017 | $11,871 | $305,000 | $113,000 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $9,565 | $305,000 | $113,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,000 | $113,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,000 | $113,000 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map