$201,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,593 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$126 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

$7,500 Homebuyer Grant Available! Welcome Home - Amazing Opportunity to Own this 3 Bedroom Home with Walkout Basement with Swimming Pool, Privacy Fenced in Backyard with a Pond View! Large Living Room with Original Hardwood Floors under the Carpet; Updated Kitchen with All Appliances Included - Gas Range for Cooking, Plenty of Counter Space and Cabinets for Storage; Open Family with Gas Fireplace and Lots of Windows/Natural Lighting; Full Unfinished Walkout Basement with Rough In for a Full Bathroom; Private Backyard Setting with Large Deck, Privacy Fence, and Pond View; Great location - Easy Access to Downtown Indianapolis, Garfield Park, & Interstate Access; Don't let this Opportunity Pass You By!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Higareda

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Email: Carlos.Higareda@exprealty.com License #RB14042885 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Co-Listed By

Rachel Higareda

Dropped Members Brokerage Email: Carlos.Higareda@exprealty.com License #RB14042883

Last Buyer's Agent

James Vachon

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB24000295

F.C. Tucker Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $484

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,593 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491123109017000101
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$484

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Building Area Total: 2745
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-524-0241
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • On Market Date: 2026-03-04
  • Subdivision Name: West Gimber Court
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: Carlos.Higareda@exprealty.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1593
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Areas Interior: Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1593
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Country
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Street Lights, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Parcel Number: 491123109017000101
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 484
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 242
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$201,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.55%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.51%
Original Mortgage
$194,970
Outstanding Balance
$194,970
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,096

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $194,970 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $201,000 +0.6% $126 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $485 $76,500 $13,000 $63,500
2024 $586 $70,800 $13,000 $57,800
2023 $586 $71,500 $13,000 $58,500
2022 $607 $69,100 $13,000 $56,100
2021 $566 $59,700 $13,000 $46,700
2020 $522 $54,400 $13,000 $41,400
2019 $460 $47,500 $6,000 $41,500
2018 $453 $45,500 $6,000 $39,500
2017 $400 $44,500 $6,000 $38,500
2016 $392 $46,200 $6,000 $40,200
2014 $322 $44,100 $6,000 $38,100
2013 $337 $45,900 $6,000 $39,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22086993

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-11-23-109-017.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.