423 Michael Anna St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Michael Anna St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $196,239, approximately $136 per square foot. 423 Michael Anna St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Edwin Trust
Bought by
Sandin Duane and Sandin Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,925
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandin Duane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandin Duane | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $16,930 | $1,520 | $15,410 |
| 2024 | $8 | $16,120 | $1,450 | $14,670 |
| 2023 | $823 | $16,120 | $1,450 | $14,670 |
| 2022 | $758 | $14,850 | $1,330 | $13,520 |
| 2021 | $758 | $14,850 | $1,330 | $13,520 |
| 2020 | $760 | $14,850 | $1,330 | $13,520 |
| 2019 | $759 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $757 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $757 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map