Estimated Value: $142,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 W 2nd St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $157,968, approximately $134 per square foot. 423 W 2nd St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Bell Dana Charles and Bell Karri L
Bought by
Badolato Vincent M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Abbett Leasing Llc
Bought by
Abbett Donald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Colbert Cynthia
Bought by
Abbett Leasings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,197
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2007
Sold by
Kirst Paul and Kirst Mary
Bought by
Colbert Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badolato Vincent M | -- | None Available | |
| Abbett Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Abbett Leasings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colbert Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abbett Leasings Llc | $43,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $7,770 | $1,220 | $6,550 |
| 2024 | $312 | $6,860 | $1,100 | $5,760 |
| 2023 | $311 | $6,860 | $1,100 | $5,760 |
| 2022 | $312 | $6,860 | $1,100 | $5,760 |
| 2021 | $312 | $6,860 | $1,100 | $5,760 |
| 2020 | $292 | $6,360 | $1,100 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $292 | $6,360 | $1,100 | $5,260 |
| 2018 | $293 | $6,020 | $1,100 | $4,920 |
| 2017 | $287 | $6,490 | $1,030 | $5,460 |
| 2016 | $289 | $6,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map