Estimated Value: $89,467 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 S Walnut St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $123,617, approximately $140 per square foot. 124 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Crane Brent G and Crane Juliana H
Bought by
Heck William E and Heck Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,233
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$100,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heck William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heck William E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $5,350 | $570 | $4,780 |
| 2024 | $215 | $4,740 | $520 | $4,220 |
| 2023 | $215 | $4,740 | $520 | $4,220 |
| 2022 | $215 | $4,740 | $520 | $4,220 |
| 2021 | $215 | $4,740 | $520 | $4,220 |
| 2020 | $203 | $4,420 | $520 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $198 | $4,300 | $520 | $3,780 |
| 2018 | $202 | $4,300 | $520 | $3,780 |
| 2017 | $197 | $4,470 | $490 | $3,980 |
| 2016 | $199 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map