Estimated Value: $184,000 - $220,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 S Grand Ave, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $206,162, approximately $102 per square foot. 129 S Grand Ave is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Hilse William J and Hilse Dorothy A
Bought by
Kidwell Amber L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidwell Amber L | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $11,860 | $1,420 | $10,440 |
| 2024 | $481 | $10,580 | $1,280 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $480 | $10,580 | $1,280 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $480 | $10,580 | $1,280 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $481 | $10,580 | $1,280 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $459 | $10,010 | $1,280 | $8,730 |
| 2019 | $460 | $10,010 | $1,280 | $8,730 |
| 2018 | $468 | $10,010 | $1,280 | $8,730 |
| 2017 | $457 | $10,360 | $1,210 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $461 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map