Estimated Value: $160,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Grand Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $180,685, approximately $111 per square foot. 203 S Grand Ave is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Scrivner Steven R and Scrivner Kathryn
Bought by
Kiszczak Joseph and Kiszczak Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Glen and Sullivan Cherrie
Bought by
Scrivner Steven R and Scrivner Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiszczak Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scrivner Steven R | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scrivner Steven R | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $9,940 | $1,890 | $8,050 |
| 2024 | $394 | $8,670 | $1,710 | $6,960 |
| 2023 | $394 | $8,670 | $1,710 | $6,960 |
| 2022 | $394 | $8,670 | $1,710 | $6,960 |
| 2021 | $394 | $8,670 | $1,710 | $6,960 |
| 2020 | $377 | $8,220 | $1,710 | $6,510 |
| 2019 | $352 | $7,660 | $1,710 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $370 | $7,660 | $1,710 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $361 | $8,180 | $1,610 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $482 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map