423 W A St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 W A St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $314,386, approximately $241 per square foot. 423 W A St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $158,937 | $44,186 | $114,751 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $152,767 | $42,471 | $110,296 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $149,773 | $41,639 | $108,134 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $146,837 | $40,823 | $106,014 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $145,332 | $40,405 | $104,927 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $142,483 | $39,613 | $102,870 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $139,690 | $38,837 | $100,853 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $136,952 | $38,076 | $98,876 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $134,268 | $37,330 | $96,938 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $132,252 | $36,770 | $95,482 |
| 2014 | $964 | $91,000 | $40,000 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map