Seller's Agent in 2026
Juan Cassella
F.C. Tucker Company
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
Discover the potential of 423 Winterhawk DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN. This single-family residence in INDIANAPOLIS offers a wonderful opportunity to create the home of your dreams. With three bedrooms and two full bathrooms contained within 1,076 square feet of living area, this home provides a comfortable layout for everyday living. Imagine waking up each morning in your private bedroom, ready to greet the day. The two full bathrooms offer convenience and space for everyone. The property rests on a 6,490 square foot lot, presenting a chance to cultivate your own outdoor oasis. Built in 1999, this single-story home offers ease of access and a practical design. With a nice backyard deck for gatherings. Fully fenced backyard with access to the pond. This property presents a fantastic chance to establish roots and craft a personalized living space. Motivated seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: juan.cassella@talktotucker.com License #RB16001917 Listed on: 01/17/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Bababo Ebini
Zion Group REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $90,001 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $73,482 | None Available | |
| Deed | $73,482 | Reisenfeld & Associates | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $140,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $72,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $89,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $241,500 | -1.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | +35.1% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Sold | $185,000 | +12.1% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Sale | $165,000 | +83.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | Sold | $90,001 | -3.9% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2014 07/09/14 | Price Changed | $93,700 | -6.2% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $195,500 | $15,000 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $188,200 | $15,000 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $164,200 | $15,000 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $153,900 | $15,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $132,700 | $15,000 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $117,900 | $15,000 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $112,600 | $15,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $100,200 | $15,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $90,200 | $15,000 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $91,100 | $15,000 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $775 | $78,700 | $15,000 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | $723 | $76,200 | $15,000 | $61,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Juan Cassella
F.C. Tucker Company
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bababo Ebini
Zion Group REALTORS, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2021
Josh Latham
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 989-7465
5 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dennis Nottingham
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 298-0961
7 in this area
148 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Christopher Williams
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Deborah Beck
Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22080471
APN: 49-12-11-117-068.000-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.