NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $406,689 - $605,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of May 2022

LARGE 3 BEDROOM SINGLE FAMILY HOME . REFRIGERATOR. NICE MOUNTAIN VIEW FROM LARGE BACKYARD. COVERED PATIO. 3 BLOCKS FROM AHWATUKEE PARK & POOL. NO MAINTENANCE YARD. WILL ALLOW SMALL DOG.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chad Chadderton

Ahwatukee Realty & Property Management Inc License #BR004929000 Listed on: 04/01/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Chad Chadderton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,340 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/15/22
  • $250 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1596
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-55-603

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Abm Association, Phone Number (480) 893-3502
  • Built by PRESLEY
  • Ahwatukee Fs 3 Lots 1590 Through 1716 & Tract A Subdivision, Pueblo Floorplan

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,340 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2022-04-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: WARNER & I-10
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 250.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: PUEBLO
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: AHWATUKEE FS 3 LOTS 1590 THROUGH 1716 & TRACT A

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Master Baths, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1948.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: ABM
  • Phone: 480 893-3502
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de las Lomas School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Centennial Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7340.0
  • Parcel #: 301-55-603

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PRESLEY

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1596

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Fyke Marie L
Bought by
Fyke Marie L and Separate Property Trust Of Marie L Fyke
Current Estimated Value
$518,422

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Smith Marie L
Bought by
Fyke Marie L

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2022 05/01/22 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/18/2022 04/18/22 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Off Market $2,100 -- --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 For Rent $2,100 +44.8% --
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
05/03/2017 05/03/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/25/2017 04/25/17 For Rent $1,450 +7.4% --
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
01/18/2016 01/18/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/26/2015 12/26/15 For Rent $1,350 +13.0% --
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Under Contract -- -- --
09/14/2012 09/14/12 For Rent $1,195 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,564 $24,364 -- --
2024 $2,445 $23,204 -- --
2023 $2,445 $35,860 $7,170 $28,690
2022 $2,340 $28,380 $5,670 $22,710
2021 $2,400 $25,370 $5,070 $20,300
2020 $2,344 $24,060 $4,810 $19,250
2019 $2,275 $22,330 $4,460 $17,870
2018 $2,204 $21,470 $4,290 $17,180
2017 $2,112 $19,350 $3,870 $15,480
2016 $2,129 $18,970 $3,790 $15,180
2015 $1,912 $17,330 $3,460 $13,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6369100

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-55-603

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.