4232 Asilomar Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $618,010
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 Asilomar Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $594,753, approximately $246 per square foot. 4232 Asilomar Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Badillo Edward M and Badillo Generosa Charmaine S
Bought by
The Badillo Family 2016 Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Badillo Edward M and Badillo Generosa Charmaine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$104,734
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$490,019
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Badillo Family 2016 Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| Badillo Edward M | $304,500 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badillo Edward M | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $440,271 | $123,097 | $317,174 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $431,639 | $120,684 | $310,955 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $423,176 | $118,318 | $304,858 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $414,880 | $115,999 | $298,881 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $406,746 | $113,725 | $293,021 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $402,576 | $112,559 | $290,017 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $394,683 | $110,352 | $284,331 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $386,945 | $108,189 | $278,756 |
| 2017 | $4,576 | $379,359 | $106,068 | $273,291 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $371,922 | $103,989 | $267,933 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $341,500 | $59,000 | $282,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,000 | $55,000 | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map