Estimated Value: $89,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 Mud Fork Rd, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $117,000, approximately $75 per square foot. 4233 Mud Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Verdunville Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Community Trust Bank Inc
Bought by
Anderson Zachary Scott and Anderson Chelsea Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,943
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$34,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Plybon Christopher J
Bought by
Community Trust Bank Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Zachary Scott | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Community Trust Bank Inc | $72,344 | Dinsmore & Shohl Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Zachary Scott | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $21,240 | $2,340 | $18,900 |
| 2024 | $239 | $21,000 | $2,340 | $18,660 |
| 2023 | $519 | $20,640 | $2,340 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $510 | $20,040 | $2,340 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $503 | $19,740 | $2,340 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $494 | $19,560 | $2,340 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $490 | $19,380 | $2,340 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $484 | $19,140 | $2,340 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $239 | $18,900 | $2,340 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $194 | $15,360 | $2,340 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $193 | $15,300 | $2,340 | $12,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,120 | $2,340 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map