Estimated Value: $107,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 Mud Fork, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $117,333, approximately $65 per square foot. 4234 Mud Fork is a home with nearby schools including Verdunville Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $28,140 | $4,980 | $23,160 |
| 2023 | $344 | $27,420 | $4,980 | $22,440 |
| 2022 | $339 | $26,640 | $4,980 | $21,660 |
| 2021 | $336 | $26,340 | $4,980 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $327 | $25,920 | $4,980 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $324 | $25,620 | $4,980 | $20,640 |
| 2018 | $320 | $25,320 | $4,980 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $316 | $25,020 | $4,980 | $20,040 |
| 2016 | $261 | $20,640 | $4,980 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $256 | $20,280 | $4,980 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $253 | $20,040 | $4,980 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map