4234 E Flower St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,409 - $767,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 E Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $680,102, approximately $421 per square foot. 4234 E Flower St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Baker Juanita A
Bought by
Juanita Cacciola Baker Living Trust and Baker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juanita Cacciola Baker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $22,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,258 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $34,060 | $6,810 | $27,250 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $34,060 | $6,810 | $27,250 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $34,060 | $6,810 | $27,250 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $32,850 | $6,570 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $29,780 | $5,950 | $23,830 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $26,310 | $5,260 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $25,150 | $5,030 | $20,120 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map