4236 Blackhawk Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Blackhawk Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $361,193, approximately $300 per square foot. 4236 Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Geisreiter Family Trust
Bought by
Symons Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Tricia Geisreiter
Bought by
Geisreiter Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Whitehouse Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Geisreiter Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Walder Corine
Bought by
Walder Shimshon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Day Dan
Bought by
Whitehouse Mary Beth and Walder Shimshon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Pingrey Dale
Bought by
Day Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Pingrey Dale and Pingrey Loraine
Bought by
Pingrey Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Pingrey Dale Martin and Pingrey Loraine Rita
Bought by
Pingrey Dale and Pingrey Loraine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symons Scott | $176 | First American Title | |
| Geisreiter Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Geisreiter Reed | -- | First American Title | |
| Geisreiter Reed | -- | First American Title | |
| Geisreiter Reed | $155,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Whitehouse Mary Elizabeth | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Walder Shimshon | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Whitehouse Mary Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Day Dan | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pingrey Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Pingrey Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Dan | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $182,050 | $182,050 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $174,982 | $174,982 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $171,551 | $171,551 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $168,188 | $168,188 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $166,464 | $166,464 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $367,511 | $206,725 | $160,786 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $360,307 | $202,673 | $157,634 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $353,245 | $198,700 | $154,545 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $346,320 | $194,805 | $151,515 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $341,120 | $191,880 | $149,240 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $334,439 | $188,122 | $146,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map