Seller's Agent in 2026
Doug West
First Team Real Estate
(760) 710-7345
9 in this area
131 Total Sales
Rancho Del Oro 4-bedroom home with a full bedroom and bathroom downstairs. Fresh interior paint, new flooring, and recent updates give the home a clean, move-in ready feel while maintaining a functional and comfortable floor plan. The entry opens to a bright living room with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an open first impression. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, ample cabinetry, and recessed lighting, and connects to the dining area overlooking the backyard—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a private fireplace, dual sink vanity, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the second floor. The backyard offers a private outdoor setting with a covered gazebo seating area and built-in fire feature—perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. Situated in the Rancho Del Oro community of Oceanside, the home is directly across from a neighborhood tot lot and park area and is conveniently close to schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuting routes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate License #01809910 Listed on: 03/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $980,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | United Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | United Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | United Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deed | $199,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $784,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $360,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $241,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $980,000 | +0.5% | $436 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $434 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $540,824 | $300,457 | $240,367 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $530,220 | $294,566 | $235,654 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $519,825 | $288,791 | $231,034 |
| 2022 | $5,702 | $509,633 | $283,129 | $226,504 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $499,641 | $277,578 | $222,063 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $494,519 | $274,732 | $219,787 |
| 2019 | $5,387 | $484,824 | $269,346 | $215,478 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $475,318 | $264,065 | $211,253 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $465,999 | $258,888 | $207,111 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $456,862 | $253,812 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $450,000 | $250,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $287,046 | $79,329 | $207,717 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Doug West
First Team Real Estate
(760) 710-7345
9 in this area
131 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Oscar Rodas
Nidus Real Estate & Property M
(805) 495-5858
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 260005616
APN: 161-652-63
Ask me questions while you tour the home.