4237 2nd St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 2nd St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $545,871, approximately $498 per square foot. 4237 2nd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Cloud Kevan D and Cloud Gayle A
Bought by
Cloud Kevan and Cloud Gayle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Kevan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $144,970 | $24,828 | $120,142 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $139,343 | $23,865 | $115,478 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $136,612 | $23,398 | $113,214 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $133,935 | $22,940 | $110,995 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $132,562 | $22,705 | $109,857 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $129,963 | $22,260 | $107,703 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $127,416 | $21,825 | $105,591 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $124,919 | $21,398 | $103,521 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $122,471 | $20,979 | $101,492 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $120,633 | $20,665 | $99,968 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $118,271 | $20,261 | $98,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map