NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $568,000 - $581,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,161 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2017

Last sale price $315,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,328 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Tennis Courts
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2017

Wonderful open light and bright home in desirable Mountain Park Ranch community. Clean and move in ready with upgraded tile flooring throughout the first floor and newer carpet upstairs, kitchen has recently been remodeled with granite and new sink and fixture, all cabinets feature slide out for maximum storage plus a pantry. Large family room, laundry room downstairs plus half bath with access to closet under the stairs. Large master bedroom, upstairs also features large game room that could easily be converted into the 4th bedroom since it has a closet or left as it is to separate the secondary bedrooms. Large lot with plenty of room to entertain plus 3 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Vaught

Realty Executives License #SA505558000 Listed on: 05/25/2017

Co-Listed By

Adam Vaught

Realty Executives License #SA541354000

Last Buyer's Agent

Henry Compeau III

HomeSmart License #SA637231000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,377

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,957 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,161 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Esperanza Elementary School
  • Kyrene Centennial Middle School
  • Mountain Pointe High School

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 91
  • Assessor Parcel Number 307-04-091

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Mountain Park Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 704-5000
  • Built by Ryland Homes
  • Mountain Park Ranch Unit 8C Lot 104 131 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,377

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,957 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray Rd & Ranch Circle South
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 25.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reax20
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-961-5800
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN PARK RANCH UNIT 8C LOT 104-131
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 145.76
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 150.0

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2161.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Phone: 480-704-5000
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Esperanza School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6957.0
  • Parcel #: 307-04-091

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ryland Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2377.0
  • Tax Book Number: 307.00
  • Tax Lot: 91
  • Tax Map Number: 4.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Kim Yoon Yeop
Bought by
Kim Seong Jin and Kim Yong Hwa
Current Estimated Value
$572,154

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2017
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,541
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,613

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Patel Prabhudas L and Patel Nayna P
Bought by
Patel Family Living Trust and Patel Nayna P

Kim Seong Jin -- None Available
Kim Yoon Yeop $315,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Patel Family Living Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Yoon Yeop $283,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Sold $315,000 -1.5% $146 / Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $148 / Sq Ft
07/22/2017 07/22/17 Price Changed $324,900 -0.9% $150 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Price Changed $327,990 -0.6% $152 / Sq Ft
05/25/2017 05/25/17 For Sale $329,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,027 $31,795 -- --
2024 $2,713 $30,281 -- --
2023 $2,713 $38,830 $7,760 $31,070
2022 $2,583 $31,120 $6,220 $24,900
2021 $2,695 $29,530 $5,900 $23,630
2020 $2,627 $27,680 $5,530 $22,150
2019 $2,544 $26,180 $5,230 $20,950
2018 $2,457 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2017 $2,345 $24,680 $4,930 $19,750
2016 $2,377 $24,450 $4,890 $19,560
2015 $2,128 $22,930 $4,580 $18,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5610937

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 307-04-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.