NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $525,997

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,573 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2025

Last sale price $524,750 $334 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,056 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Nestled in the desirable Mountain Park Ranch community, this charming single-level home features a split master bedroom floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a thoughtfully upgraded kitchen perfect for modern living. Immaculately maintained and move-in ready, the home boasts a clean, inviting interior and low-maintenance desert landscaping, offering effortless upkeep. Step into your private backyard oasis, complete with a sparkling play pool, ideal for relaxation or entertaining. As a resident of Mountain Park Ranch, you'll enjoy access to 3 community pools, tennis courts, a pickleball court, basketball courts, playgrounds, and scenic common areas, providing endless recreational opportunities. A must-see in an unbeatable location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Vaught

Realty Executives License #SA505558000 Listed on: 01/10/2025

Co-Listed By

Adam Vaught

Realty Executives License #SA541354000

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Dobrovich

HomeSmart License #SA585186000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,519

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,867 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,573 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Esperanza Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 307-04-477

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mountain Park Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 704-5000
  • Built by Ryland Homes
  • Mountain Park Ranch Unit 8C Lot 1 103 Tr A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,519

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,867 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Blvd & 44th St
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 34.67
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reax20
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-961-5800
  • Subdivision Name: MOUNTAIN PARK RANCH UNIT 8C LOT 1-103 TR A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 333.59
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 208.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1573.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Pickleball Court(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pickleball, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 208.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Phone: 480-704-5000
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 35.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Association compliance inspection
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Esperanza School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7867.0
  • Parcel #: 307-04-477

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ryland Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2519.0
  • Tax Book Number: 307.00
  • Tax Lot: 108
  • Tax Map Number: 4.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$524,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,150
-2.81%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$525,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.20%
Original Mortgage
$419,800
Outstanding Balance
$417,684
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Bickford William B
Bought by
Mikkelsen Niels C and Mikkelsen Cherlynne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2004
Sold by
Bickford Diane
Bought by
Bickford William B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2001
Sold by
Kaiser Daniel B and Kaiser Judi L
Bought by
Martin Richard A and Martin Gisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,750
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Fry John Michael and Fry Jennifer Lynne
Bought by
Kaiser Daniel B and Kaiser Judi L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Hazel Brenda
Bought by
Fry John Michael and Fry Jennifer Lynne

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beyhl Dylan $524,750 Driggs Title Agency
Mikkelsen Niels C $290,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Bickford William B -- Security Title Agency
Bickford William B $232,900 Security Title Agency
Martin Richard A $167,500 First American Title
Kaiser Daniel B $138,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Fry John Michael -- --
Hazel Brenda -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beyhl Dylan $419,800
Previous Owner Mikkelsen Niels C $232,000
Previous Owner Bickford William B $142,900
Previous Owner Martin Richard A $150,750
Previous Owner Kaiser Daniel B $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Sold $524,750 0.0% $334 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Price Changed $524,750 -2.8% $334 / Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 For Sale $539,900 -- $343 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,590 $28,898 -- --
2024 $2,466 $27,522 -- --
2023 $2,466 $36,410 $7,280 $29,130
2022 $2,348 $29,100 $5,820 $23,280
2021 $2,449 $27,900 $5,580 $22,320
2020 $2,388 $26,160 $5,230 $20,930
2019 $2,312 $24,480 $4,890 $19,590
2018 $2,233 $23,070 $4,610 $18,460
2017 $2,131 $22,560 $4,510 $18,050
2016 $2,160 $22,020 $4,400 $17,620
2015 $1,934 $20,680 $4,130 $16,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6802912

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 307-04-477

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.