424 Carissa Ct Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Carissa Ct, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $384,746, approximately $229 per square foot. 424 Carissa Ct is a home located in Tulare County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Chow Mun Chu and Kim Tong
Bought by
Chow Family Trust and Chow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $228,117 | $53,048 | $175,069 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $223,645 | $52,008 | $171,637 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $219,261 | $50,989 | $168,272 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $214,963 | $49,990 | $164,973 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $210,748 | $49,010 | $161,738 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $208,587 | $48,507 | $160,080 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $204,497 | $47,556 | $156,941 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $200,488 | $46,624 | $153,864 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $196,557 | $45,710 | $150,847 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $192,703 | $44,814 | $147,889 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $189,809 | $44,141 | $145,668 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map