424 Loma Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Loma Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,146,907, approximately $772 per square foot. 424 Loma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Colombo Roselyn E
Bought by
Colombo Roselyn E and Roselyn E Colombo Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colombo Roselyn E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $181,195 | $129,352 | $51,843 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $177,643 | $126,816 | $50,827 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $174,161 | $124,330 | $49,831 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $170,747 | $121,893 | $48,854 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $167,400 | $119,503 | $47,897 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $165,684 | $118,278 | $47,406 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $162,436 | $115,959 | $46,477 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $159,252 | $113,686 | $45,566 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $153,070 | $109,272 | $43,798 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $150,772 | $107,631 | $43,141 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $147,819 | $105,523 | $42,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map