424 Violet Dr Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $260,358 - $294,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Violet Dr, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $274,590, approximately $149 per square foot. 424 Violet Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Station Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Love Paul L
Bought by
Pong-Sharp Jai S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pong-Sharp Jai S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $15,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $15,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $15,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $15,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $15,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $15,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $15,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $23,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $22,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $22,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $22,830 | $0 | $0 |