4240 29th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32967
Gifford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,278 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 29th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $123,320, approximately $201 per square foot. 4240 29th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $33,879 | $14,882 | $18,997 |
| 2024 | $508 | $25,252 | $6,966 | $18,286 |
| 2023 | $508 | $20,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $23,018 | $6,966 | $16,052 |
| 2021 | $437 | $19,074 | $6,966 | $12,108 |
| 2020 | $416 | $18,417 | $6,966 | $11,451 |
| 2019 | $378 | $14,120 | $6,333 | $7,787 |
| 2018 | $158 | $9,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $153 | $9,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $146 | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $9,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map