J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Wyban
Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,013,000
This two story, two bedroom , two and a half bath with a one car attatched garage. Is waiting for its next owner. The first floor features a living room , dining room, kitchen, remodeled half bathroom , gas fireplace, washer and dryer. The second floor features two bedrooms each with its own ensuite bathroom. The master bedroom features vaulted ceilings. The bathroom has recently gone through a full remodel, This unit has plenty of storage, with a storage closet under the stairs and storage in the garage with built in cabinets. The community features a jacuzzi hot tub. This Carpinteria property is conveniently located to the beaches, shopping and dining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Wyban
Douglas Elliman of California, Inc. Listed on: 04/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Leah Dabney
Seascape Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordenave Robert J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bordenave Danielle | $695,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Terveen Danielle | $570,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Soto Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Soto Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Soto Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Soto Edward | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Caerus Capital Lp | $368,860 | Accommodation | |
| Torres John R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres John R | $679,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Noelle Alan J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Noelle Alan J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Noelle Alan J | $352,500 | Equity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bordenave Robert J | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Terveen Danielle | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Edward | $417,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Edward | $424,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres John R | $543,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Noelle Alan J | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Noelle Alan J | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noelle Alan J | $334,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $695,000 | 0.0% | $496 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $695,000 | +21.9% | $496 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Sold | $570,000 | -0.9% | $407 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2016 09/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2016 09/03/16 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $410 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,569 | $752,288 | $376,144 | $376,144 |
| 2023 | $8,569 | $723,078 | $361,539 | $361,539 |
| 2022 | $8,258 | $708,900 | $354,450 | $354,450 |
| 2021 | $7,268 | $611,154 | $305,577 | $305,577 |
| 2020 | $7,176 | $604,888 | $302,444 | $302,444 |
| 2019 | $7,023 | $593,028 | $296,514 | $296,514 |
| 2018 | $6,898 | $581,400 | $290,700 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $5,751 | $481,028 | $241,349 | $239,679 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $471,597 | $236,617 | $234,980 |
| 2015 | $5,594 | $464,514 | $233,063 | $231,451 |
| 2014 | $4,769 | $406,000 | $204,000 | $202,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Wyban
Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leah Dabney
Seascape Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-1165
APN: 003-200-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.