4241 Main St Timnath, CO 80547
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4241 Main St, Timnath, CO 80547 and is currently estimated at $440,357, approximately $317 per square foot. 4241 Main St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Timnath Elementary School, Colorado Early Colleges Windsor, and Oakridge KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Grenier Denise M and Smith Skip
Bought by
Schultz Thad and Schultz Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,976
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Jackson Cary Burton
Bought by
Grenier Denise M and Smith Skip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Thad | $206,000 | Tggt | |
| Grenier Denise M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Thad | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grenier Denise M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $27,431 | $2,125 | $25,306 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $33,433 | $2,278 | $31,155 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $14,970 | $2,363 | $12,607 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $15,401 | $2,431 | $12,970 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $19,026 | $2,431 | $16,595 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $19,026 | $2,431 | $16,595 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $13,687 | $2,448 | $11,239 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $13,687 | $2,448 | $11,239 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $19,494 | $2,706 | $16,788 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $19,500 | $2,710 | $16,790 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $16,520 | $1,990 | $14,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map