4242 E Brookwood Ct Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $566,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4242 E Brookwood Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $536,742, approximately $310 per square foot. 4242 E Brookwood Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $35,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $33,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $43,030 | $8,600 | $34,430 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $33,750 | $6,750 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $30,700 | $6,140 | $24,560 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $29,510 | $5,900 | $23,610 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $27,830 | $5,560 | $22,270 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map